Thailand Triple Entry 6 Months Visa

Gapyear.com Essentials  »  Thailand Triple Entry 6 Months Visa

Thailand Triple Entry 6 Months Visa

£123
Duration: up to 6 months
Countries: Thailand
This visa is for 3 entries, valid for 6 months from the date of issue. It allows you to stay in Thailand for up to 90 days in total within the visa validity.
Summary

Thailand Triple Entry 6 Months Visa

THAILAND - TOURIST - TRIPLE ENTRY - 6 MONTHS

Embassy fee:£75.00
Our fee: £48.00

DO I NEED A VISA?

Because of your nationality you do need a visa to enter Thailand.

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

A passport valid for at least 6 months at point of application and with 2 blank pages available

1 completed application form (full instructions on how to fill out the application form are provided by The Visa Machine)

2 passport photos 35mm x 45 mm, on a white background and with your name written on the back.

Additional documents required for minor children only (Under 16 Years of age)

A copy of the child’s birth certificate showing both the parents names.

Consent letter addressed to the embassy signed by both the parents.

Photocopy of both parents' passports

HOW LONG DOES IT TAKE?

Around 4 working days

Embassy processing time: 2 working days

Admin processing time: 2 working days

Postage (UK): 2 working days

Postage (outside UK): 2-7 working days

(note that these are estimates and not guaranteed times)

USEFUL INFORMATION

This visa is for 3 entries, valid for 6 months from the date of issue. It allows you to stay in Thailand for up to 90 days in total within the visa validity.

The first entry must be within 3 months of the visa issue date.


Interested in this; ready to enquire?

Apply now by clicking the button below and filling out the application form on gapyear.com. Gapyear.com Essentials should then be in touch shortly to help with your enquiry.

Details

Further Details

More information about this gap year opportunity...

Price details:

£123

Related Experiences