United States ESTA Visa

Gapyear.com Essentials  »  United States ESTA Visa

United States ESTA Visa

£29
Duration: up to 24 months
Countries: United States of America
The ESTA is a visa for multiple entries, valid for 2 years or until your passport expires (whichever happens sooner). It allows you to stay in the USA for up to 90 days on each visit.
Summary

United States ESTA Visa

UNITED STATES - TOURIST - ESTA - 2 YEARS

Embassy fee:£9.00
Our fee: £20.00

DO I NEED A VISA?

Because of your nationality you do need a visa to visit the USA.

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

Passport copy. You do not need to send the passport to us.

Please note, you do not need to fill out an application form as we will do it for you electronically.

HOW LONG DOES IT TAKE?

Around 2 working days

Embassy processing time: 1 working days

Admin processing time: 1 working days

(Please note, these are the estimates and not guaranteed times)

USEFUL INFORMATION

This is an Electronic Travel Authorization application for multiple entries, valid for 2 years or until your passport expires (whichever happens sooner). It allows you to stay in the USA for up to 90 days on each visit. ESTA is valid for tourism and business visits only. If you are planning to work or study in the US, you will need to apply for a study or a working visa in person at the embassy of the USA in your country of residence.

Travelers are required to obtain ESTA (electronic travel authorization) prior to boarding an air or sea carrier to the United States. Travelers who do not receive travel authorization prior to their departure may be denied boarding, experience delays or be denied admission into the United States. Applications may be submitted at anytime prior to travel, but no less than 72 hours prior to departure.

The application and approval are electronic, you will not need to send your passport or an application form to us and you will not have a paper equivalent of the visa. However, you need to make sure you have submitted your personal information on your order page.

You must have a machine readable or e-passport to apply for the ESTA.

If you have been denied entry into the USA, have a criminal record or do not have a machine readable or e-passport, you will need to apply for a tourst visa at the nearest USA embassy in person.


Interested in this; ready to enquire?

Apply now by clicking the button below and filling out the application form on gapyear.com. Gapyear.com Essentials should then be in touch shortly to help with your enquiry.

Details

Further Details

More information about this gap year opportunity...

Price details:

£29

Related Experiences