Kenya Tourist Visa

Gapyear.com Essentials  »  Kenya Tourist Visa

Kenya Tourist Visa

£76
Duration: up to 90 days
Countries: Kenya
This visa is for 1 entry, valid for 90 days from the date of issue. It allows you to stay in Kenya for up to 90 days from the date of arrival.
Summary

Kenya Tourist Visa

KENYA - TOURIST - SINGLE ENTRY - 90 DAYS

Embassy fee:£30.00
Our fee: £46.00

DO I NEED A VISA?

Because of your nationality you do need a visa to visit Kenya.

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

Passport valid for 6 months from the date of travel

1 completed application form  (full instructions on how to fill out the application form are provided by the Visa Machine)

1 passport size photo 35mm x 45mm

Travel itinerary (proof of booking), including details of onward or return journey (this should be typed and should provide as much information as possible)

Additional documents required for minor children only (Under 16 Years of age)

A copy of the child’s birth certificate showing both the parents names.

Consent letter addressed to the embassy signed by both the parents.

Photocopy of both parents' passports

HOW LONG DOES IT TAKE?

Around 5 working days

Embassy processing time: 3 working days

Admin processing time: 2 working days

Postage (UK): 2 working days

Postage (outside UK): 2-7 working days

(note that these are estimates and not guaranteed times)

USEFUL INFORMATION

This visa is for 1 entry, valid for 90 days from the date of issue. It allows you to stay in Kenya for up to 90 days from the date of arrival.


Interested in this; ready to enquire?

Apply now by clicking the button below and filling out the application form on gapyear.com. Gapyear.com Essentials should then be in touch shortly to help with your enquiry.

Details

Further Details

More information about this gap year opportunity...

Price details:

£76

Related Experiences