Myanmar (Burma) Tourist Visa

Gapyear.com Essentials  »  Myanmar (Burma) Tourist Visa

Myanmar (Burma) Tourist Visa

£75
Duration: from 28 days
Countries: Burma
This is an electronic visa and it does not require your original passport to be sent to us by post. The visa will be issued electronically and emailed to you.
Summary

Myanmar (Burma) Tourist Visa

MYANMAR - TOURIST - SINGLE ENTRY - EVISA

Embassy fee:£35.00
Our fee: £40.00

DO I NEED A VISA?

Because of your nationality you do need a visa to visit Myanmar.

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

A scan of your passport

A scan of a passport sized photo (the file should be no less than 200 KB and no larger than 2 GB)

A scan of completed application form

HOW LONG DOES IT TAKE?

Around 7 working days:

Embassy processing time: 5 working days

Admin processing time: 2 working days

Postage (UK): 2 working days

Postage (outside UK): 2-7 working days

(note that these are estimates and not guaranteed times)

USEFUL INFORMATION

This visa is for 1 entry, valid for 3 months from the date of issue. It allows you to stay in Myanmar for up to 28 days.

You can only apply for this visa if you are flying into Yangon International Airport, Mandalay International Airport or Nap Pyi Taw International Airport

This is an electronic visa and it does not require your original passport to be sent to us by post. The visa will be issued electronically and emailed to you.


Interested in this; ready to enquire?

Apply now by clicking the button below and filling out the application form on gapyear.com. Gapyear.com Essentials should then be in touch shortly to help with your enquiry.

Details

Further Details

More information about this gap year opportunity...

Price details:

£75

Related Experiences