Philippines Tourist Visa 59 Days

Gapyear.com Essentials  »  Philippines Tourist Visa 59 Days

Philippines Tourist Visa 59 Days

£68
Duration: up to 59 days
Countries: Philippines
This visa is for 1 entry, valid for 3 months from the date of issue. It allows you to stay in the Philippines for up to 59 days.
Summary

Philippines Tourist Visa 59 Days

PHILIPPINES - TOURIST - SINGLE ENTRY - 59 DAYS

Embassy fee:£22.00
Our fee: £46.00

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

Passport valid for a minimum of 6 months with at least two blank pages

Completed and signed application form (full instructions on how to fill out the application form are provided by the Visa Machine). Please note, the application form must be stamped and signed by a notary to verify the applicant's signature

1 passport size photograph 35mm x 45mm. The photograph must be signed on the front by the applicant

Passport copy (in colour, photo page only)

Recent (not older than 1 month) bank statement showing at least £30 available for each day of the trip

Additional documents required for minor children only (Under 16 Years of age)

A copy of the child’s birth certificate showing both the parents names.

Consent letter addressed to the embassy signed by both the parents.

Photocopy of both parents' passports

HOW LONG DOES IT TAKE?

Around 5 working days:

Embassy processing time: 3 working days

Admin processing time: 2 working days

Postage (UK): 2 working days

Postage (outside UK): 2-7 working days

(note that these are estimates and not guaranteed times)

USEFUL INFORMATION

This visa is for 1 entry, valid for 3 months from the date of issue. It allows you to stay in the Philippines for up to 59 days.


Interested in this; ready to enquire?

Apply now by clicking the button below and filling out the application form on gapyear.com. Gapyear.com Essentials should then be in touch shortly to help with your enquiry.

Details

Further Details

More information about this gap year opportunity...

Price details:

£68

Related Experiences