Thailand Student Visa 90 Days

Gapyear.com Essentials  »  Thailand Student Visa 90 Days

Thailand Student Visa 90 Days

£117
Duration: up to 90 days
Countries: Thailand
This visa is for 1 entry, valid for 3 months from the date of issue. It allows you to stay in Thailand for up to 90 days within the visa validity.
Summary

Thailand Student Visa 90 Days

THAILAND - STUDY - SINGLE ENTRY - 90 DAYS

Embassy fee:£50.00
Our fee: £67.00

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

A passport valid for at least 6 months at point of application and with 2 blank pages available

1 completed application form (full instructions on how to fill out the application form are provided by The Visa Machine)

2 passport photos 35mm x 45 mm, on a white background and with your name written on the back.

Official letter from your course organiser, including their Company Registration documents, explaining the purpose of your visit and a guarantee that you will leave Thailand after you have finished your course.  Please ensure that the following address is used for this purpose:

Royal Thai Embassy
Consular Section
29-30 Queen's Gate
London
SW7 5JB

HOW LONG DOES IT TAKE?

Around 4 working days

Embassy processing time: 2 working days

Admin processing time: 2 working days

Postage (UK): 2 working days

Postage (outside UK): 2-7 working days

(note that these are estimates and not guaranteed times)

USEFUL INFORMATION

This visa is for 1 entry, valid for 3 months from the date of issue. It allows you to stay in Thailand for up to 90 days within the visa validity.


Interested in this; ready to enquire?

Apply now by clicking the button below and filling out the application form on gapyear.com. Gapyear.com Essentials should then be in touch shortly to help with your enquiry.

Details

Further Details

More information about this gap year opportunity...

Price details:

£117

Related Experiences