Vietnam Tourist Visa Single Entry

Gapyear.com Essentials  »  Vietnam Tourist Visa Single Entry

Vietnam Tourist Visa Single Entry

£100
Duration: up to 30 days
Countries: Vietnam
This visa is for 1 entry, valid for 30 days according to the dates specified on the application form. It allows you to stay in Vietnam for up to 30 days within the visa validity.
Summary

Vietnam Tourist Visa Single Entry

VIETNAM - TOURIST - SINGLE ENTRY - 30 DAYS

Embassy fee:£54.00
Our fee: £46.00

DO I NEED A VISA?

Because of your nationality, you do need a visa to visit Vietnam.

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS

Passport (with a minimum validity of 3 months from the date of entry into Vietnam) with 1 blank page for the visa

1 completed visa application form (full instructions on how to fill out the application form will be provided by the Visa Machine)

1 passport photo 35mm x 45mm

Additional documents required for minor children only (Under 16 Years of age)

A copy of the child’s birth certificate showing both parents' names.

Consent letter addressed to the embassy signed by both parents.

Photocopy of both parents' passports

HOW LONG DOES IT TAKE?


Around 7 working days
Embassy processing time: 5 working days

Admin processing time: 2 working days

Postage (UK): 2 working days

Postage (outside UK): 2-7 working days

(note that these are estimates and not guaranteed times)

USEFUL INFORMATION

This visa is for 1 entry, valid for 30 days according to the dates specified on the application form. It allows you to stay in Vietnam for up to 30 days within the visa validity.


Interested in this; ready to enquire?

Apply now by clicking the button below and filling out the application form on gapyear.com. Gapyear.com Essentials should then be in touch shortly to help with your enquiry.

Details

Further Details

More information about this gap year opportunity...

Price details:

£100

Related Experiences