Thai Visa Visas  »  Thai Visa

Thai Visa

from £84
Duration: from 60 days
Countries: Thailand
From the Royal palace in Bangkok, white sand beaches and amazing marine life, Thailand has a lot to offer to everyone. Apply for your visa here!

Thai Visa

Eligibility and requirements

Most travellers can stay in Thailand for up to 30 days without a visa, but as Thailand has so much to offer, a lot of people prefer to spend more time in Thailand than 30 days. If you are planning to do that, you’ll need to apply for a visa, which will allow you to stay in Thailand for up to 60 days per visit.

How long does it take?

Around 4 working days

Embassy processing time: 2 working days
Admin processing time: 2 working days

Postage time: once the visa is received, it will be emailed to you immediately in case of an eVisa or posted back to you with the next day guaranteed delivery service.

Interested in this; ready to enquire?

Apply now by clicking the button below and filling out the application form on Visas should then be in touch shortly to help with your enquiry.


Further Details

More information about this gap year opportunity...

Price details:

from £84

Related Experiences